Paolo CirioItalyUnited States
2017
National Endowment for the Arts
Eli KerrCanada
2017
Conseil des arts et des lettres du Québec
Antonia LowGermanyUnited Kingdom
2017–2018
Senate Department for Culture and Europe
Carolina FalkholtSweden
2017–2018
IASPIS - The Swedish Arts Grants Committee's International Programme for Visual Artists
Fuyuka ShindoJapan
2017
ACC - Asian Cultural Council
Cem DinlenmişTurkey
2017
SAHA Association
Elisabeth MolinDenmark
2017–2018
Hasselblad Foundation
Lucy McKennaIreland
2017
Rubicon Gallery
Marte Danielsen JølboNorway
2017
OCA - Office for Contemporary Art Norway
Deborah EdmeadesCanada
2017
Canada Council for the Arts
Pia RönickeDenmark
2017
Danish Arts Foundation
Maria ZervosGreeceThe Netherlands
2017
Wolf Inc
Mathias PöschlAustria
2017–2018
BKA - Bundeskanzleramt Österreich Kunst und Kultur / Arts and Culture Division of the Federal Chancellery of Austria
Şener ÖzmenTurkey
2017
Artist Protection Fund Fellow
Kristyna and Marek MildeCzech Republic
2017
Bohemian Benevolent & Literary Association
Larissa SansourDenmark
2017
Danish Arts Foundation
Entang WiharsoUnited StatesIndonesia
2017
The Pollock-Krasner Foundation, Inc.
Jude GriebelCanadaUnited States
2017,
2016
Yoko Ono, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York City Council District 34, The Jacques and Natasha Gelman Foundation
Anna NykyriFinland
2017
Alfred Kordelin Foundation
Zorka WollnyPoland
2017
The Adam Mickiewicz Institute, Director's Circle
André HemerNew ZealandGermany
2017
James Wallace Arts Trust
Katharina SchillingGermany
2017
KdFS Kulturstiftung des Freistaates Sachsen
Shuhei YamadaJapan
2017
Aisho Miura Arts
Camilo GodoyColombiaUnited States
2017
The New York Community Trust’s Edward and Sally Van Lier Fund
Yumiko OnoJapan
2017
Gallery 301
Kiluanji Kia HendaAngola
2017
Dennis Elliott Founder's Fund, Tauck Ritzau Innovative Philanthropy
Gracia KhouwThe Netherlands
2017
Bureau VerbeeldingsKracht
Didier WilliamUnited States
2017–2018
Toby Devan Lewis Donor Advised Fund of the Jewish Federation of Cleveland
Nicanor AráozArgentina
2017
BARRO Arte Contemporáneo
Rhys HimsworthUnited KingdomQatar
2017
Virginia Commonwealth University in Qatar
Marius Mircea RitiuBelgium
2017
Kunsten en Erfgoed
Derek DunlopCanada
2017
Manitoba Arts Council
Honey Biba BeckerleeDenmark
2017
Danish Arts Foundation
Ling-lin KuTaiwanUnited States
2017
Ministry of Culture, Taiwan
Jia-Jen LinTaiwanUnited States
2017
Ministry of Culture, Taiwan
Srinivas Aditya MopideviIndia
2017
Inlaks Shivdasani Foundation
Yvonne MullockCanadaUnited Kingdom
2017
Alberta Foundation for the Arts
Mazaccio & DrowilalFrance
2017
No Standard Pictures
Jess JohnsonAustraliaNew Zealand
2017–2018
Australia Council for the Arts, Creative New Zealand
AKI INOMATAJapan
2017
ACC - Asian Cultural Council
Gian Maria TosattiItaly
2017
Italian Cultural Institute of New York
Tess MaunderAustralia
2017
Brisbane City Council, Arts Queensland
Antonio FiorentinoItaly
2017
Leila Elling
Areej KaoudPalestineUnited Arab Emirates
2017
Maraya Art Centre
Sonia LeimerItalyAustria
2017
BKA - Bundeskanzleramt Österreich Kunst und Kultur / Arts and Culture Division of the Federal Chancellery of Austria
Danilo CorrealeItaly
2017
Farnesina Ministero degli Affari Esteri e della Cooperazione Internazionale - Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
Stephanie GudraGermany
2017
DAAD-Deutscher Akademischer Austausch Dienst German Academic Exchange Service, North America, Kunststiftung NRW
Anne de VriesThe Netherlands
2017
Mondriaan Fund
Chiara FumaiItaly
2017
Farnesina Ministero degli Affari Esteri e della Cooperazione Internazionale - Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
Lisa SeebachGermany
2017
Niedersächsisches Ministerium für Wissenschaft und Kultur and Niedersächsische Sparkassenstiftung
Rasmus RøhlingDenmark
2017
Danish Arts Foundation
Bita RazaviFinlandEstoniaIran
2017
Saastamoinen Foundation, University of the Arts Helsinki
Pekka & Teija IsorättyäFinland
2017
Alfred Kordelin Foundation
Elli KuruşGermany
2017
KdFS Kulturstiftung des Freistaates Sachsen
Lukáš MachalickýCzech Republic
2017
Ministry of Culture Czech Republic
Raul ValverdeUnited StatesSpain
2017
Yoko Ono, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York City Council District 34, The Jacques and Natasha Gelman Foundation
Christian FalsnaesDenmark
2017
Danish Arts Foundation
Alexis DahanUnited StatesFrance
2017
Yoko Ono, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York City Council District 34, The Jacques and Natasha Gelman Foundation
Betty YuUnited States
2017
Dedalus Foundation
Nina BovassoUnited States
2017
Yoko Ono, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York City Council District 34
Constant DullaartThe Netherlands
2017
Mondriaan Fund
Laura FitzgeraldIreland
2016,
2016
Arts Council of Ireland
Liam O'BrienAustralia
2016–2017
The Dr. K. David G. Edwards & Margery Edwards Charitable Giving Fund
Daniel BoydAustralia
2016
The Dr. K. David G. Edwards & Margery Edwards Charitable Giving Fund
Jérôme HavreCanada
2016–2017
Canada Council for the Arts
Howie ChenUnited States
2016–2017
Jane Farver Memorial Fund
Claire PatersonScotland
2016–2017
Saltire Society
Olaniyi Rasheed AkindiyaUnited StatesNigeria
2016–2017
The Pollock-Krasner Foundation, Inc.
Ayesha Kamal KhanUnited StatesPakistan
2016–2017
The New York Community Trust’s Edward and Sally Van Lier Fund
Julia GeerlingsThe Netherlands
2016–2017
Mondriaan Fund
Mikkel CarlDenmark
2016
Danish Arts Foundation
Catherine BarnabéCanada
2016
Conseil des arts et des lettres du Québec
Rael ArtelEstonia
2016
Estonian Contemporary Art Development Center
Espen GleditschNorway
2016–2017
Hasselblad Foundation
Ieva EpnereLatvia
2016
kim? Contemporary Art Centre
Damir AvdagicNorway
2016–2017
OCA - Office for Contemporary Art Norway
Jonas NobelSweden
2016–2017
IASPIS - The Swedish Arts Grants Committee's International Programme for Visual Artists
Karen KravenCanada
2016
Conseil des arts et des lettres du Québec
Jeff WeberGermany
2016
Edward Steichen Award Luxembourg
Anne Szefer KarlsenNorway
2016
OCA - Office for Contemporary Art Norway
Esperanza MayobreVenezuela
2016
Lýdia PribišováSlovakia
2016
fond na podporu umenia
Megan Francis SullivanGermany
2016–2017
Senate Department for Culture and Europe
Sylvia Eckermann and Gerald NestlerAustria
2016–2017
BKA - Bundeskanzleramt Österreich Kunst und Kultur / Arts and Culture Division of the Federal Chancellery of Austria
Kai-Yuan ChiTaiwan
2016
ACC - Asian Cultural Council
Martine GutierrezUnited States
2016–2017
The New York Community Trust’s Edward and Sally Van Lier Fund
Adrián S. BaráMexico
2016
Colección Diéresis
Astrid SvangrenSwedenDenmark
2016
Danish Arts Foundation
Astra HowardAustralia
2016,
2012
ArtsNSW, Australia Council for the Arts
Thomas TaubeGermany
2016
KdFS Kulturstiftung des Freistaates Sachsen
Eeva-Riitta EerolaFinland
2016
Alfred Kordelin Foundation
Owen ArmourAustraliaSwedenUnited States
2016
Verbos Electronics
Ilko KoestlerGermany
2016
Kunststiftung des Landes Sachsen-Anhalt
Tuomas A. LaitinenFinland
2016
Saastamoinen Foundation, University of the Arts Helsinki
Max PinckersBelgium
2016
Edward Steichen Award Luxembourg
Guillermo MoraSpain
2016
Premio Pepe Estévez, Accion Cultural Española
Ruzica ZajecCroatiaGermany
2016
G.C. Pon Stiftung GgmbH, Ministerium für Bildung Wissenschaft und Kultur Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
John AslanidisAustralia
2016
Australia Council for the Arts
Tetsugo HyakutakeJapanUnited States
2016–2017
Toby Devan Lewis Donor Advised Fund of the Jewish Federation of Cleveland
Thomas Tronel-GauthierFrance
2016
La Fondation pour l'Art Contemporain Claudine et Jean-Marc Salomon