Andrew RossUnited States
2022–2023
Celebrate the Studio
Laurie KangCanada
2022
Canada Council for the Arts
Martinka Bobrikova & Oscar de CarmenNorwaySlovakiaSpain
2022
Oslo Kommune Internasjonalt
Iria VrettouGreece
2022
ARTWORKS
Johanna MirabelFranceFrench GuianaGuadeloupeMartinique
2022–2023
Tauck Ritzau Innovative Philanthropy
Ji Hye YeomSouth Korea
2022–2023
Doosan Art Center
Julian JuhlinDenmark
2022–2023
Danish Arts Foundation
Meghana KarnikUnited States
2022
Artis
Claudine ArendtLuxembourgThe Netherlands
2022
Edward Steichen Award Luxembourg
Anaïs HornAustria
2022,
2020–2021
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Taavi SuisaluEstonia
2022
Estonian Contemporary Art Development Center, Cultural Endowment of Estonia
Cindy HillCanada
2022
Conseil des arts et des lettres du Québec
Li-Ming HuNew ZealandUnited States
2022
Wallace Arts Trust
Anawana HalobaNorwayZambia
2022–2023
OCA - Office for Contemporary Art Norway
Noa YekutieliUnited StatesIsrael
2022–2023
Artis, Office of Cultural Affairs, Consulate General of Israel in New York, ZAZ10TS, Tzili Charney
Ginta Tinte VasermaneLatviaThe Netherlands
2022
The Netherland-America Foundation
Kjersti SolbakkenNorway
2022
OCA - Office for Contemporary Art Norway
Elza SileLatviaSwitzerland
2022
Kim? Contemporary Art Centre
Cornelia HerfurtnerGermany
2022
Senate Department for Culture and Europe, Berlin
Henrique PavãoPortugal
2022
Luso-American Development Foundation (FLAD)
Zainab AlShibaniQatar
2022
Fire Station - Qatar Museums
Xavier Acarín WielandSpainUnited States
2022
Artis
Michael TsegayeEthiopia
2022
Dennis Elliott Founder's Fund
Clae LuUnited States
2022–2023
The New York Community Trust’s Edward and Sally Van Lier Fund
Manuel Aja EspilArgentina
2022
Elizabeth Greenshields Foundation
Anna SchimkatGermany
2022
KdFS Kulturstiftung des Freistaates Sachsen
Yael FrankIsraelUnited States
2022
Artis
Tina Maria NielsenDenmark
2022
Danish Arts Foundation
Adam Liam RoseUnited StatesIsrael
2022
Artis
Ittah YodaFrance
2022
Institut Français, Villa Albertine
George Egerton-WarburtonAustralia
2022
Australia Council for the Arts, The Dr. K. David G. Edwards & Margery Edwards Charitable Giving Fund
Dina El Kaisy FriemuthGermanyDenmark
2022
Danish Arts Foundation
Sam KeoghIreland
2022,
2021
Temple Bar Gallery + Studios, Dublin
Anita FuchsAustria
2022,
2004
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Felix KindermannGermanyBelgium
2022–2023
Ministry of Culture of the Flemish Community Visual Arts Department, Tony & Sissi Moens
Antoinette ZwirchmayrAustria
2022,
2020
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Remy JungermanThe Netherlands
2022,
2018
ISCP ​Alumni Fund, Dutch Culture USA program by the Consulate General of the Netherlands in New York
Kristian NemethBelgiumSlovakia
2022
International Visegrad Fund
Yuki HigashinoJapanAustria
2022,
2020
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Krišs SalmanisLatvia
2022
TMU - Trust For Mutual Understanding, Kim? Contemporary Art Centre, Vita Liberte
Imogen TaylorNew Zealand
2022,
2020
Wallace Arts Trust
Dimitra KondylatouGreece
2022
ARTWORKS
Mary-Audrey RamirezLuxembourgGermany
2022
Edward Steichen Award Luxembourg
Marta KrześlakPoland
2022
International Visegrad Fund
Sarah TortoraUnited States
2022–2023
Toby Devan Lewis
Julie StavadDenmark
2022,
2021
Danish Arts Foundation
Radek BrousilCzech Republic
2022
International Visegrad Fund
Szilvia BollaHungary
2022
International Visegrad Fund
Flurin BisigSwitzerland
2022
Albert Koechlin Stiftung
Sukaina KubbaIraqCanada
2022
Canada Council for the Arts
Saida AlkhulaifiQatar
2022
Fire Station - Qatar Museums
Anu RamdasDenmark
2022
Danish Arts Foundation
Ruth BerahaItaly
2022,
2020
Italian Cultural Institute of New York
Junghyun KimSouth Korea
2022
Doosan Art Center
Taryn KnetemanCanada
2022
Alberta Foundation for the Arts
Kyoung eun KangSouth KoreaUnited States
2022–2023
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York City Council District 34, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha
Maria GablerChile
2022
Beca Arte, CCU - Corporación Cultural La Araucana
Sarah OrtmeyerGermanyAustria
2022
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport of Austria
AnaMary BilbaoPortugalSpain
2022
Luso-American Development Foundation (FLAD)
Tali KerenUnited States
2022–2023
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York City Council District 34, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha
James BeckettSouth AfricaThe NetherlandsUnited States
2022–2023,
2020–2021
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Council District 34, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha
AlchemyverseUnited StatesChina
2022–2023
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Council District 34, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha
Sydney G. JamesUnited States
2022
The Kettering Family Foundation
Joiri MinayaUnited StatesDominican Republic
2022–2023,
2020–2021
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Council District 34, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha, Jerome Foundation
Agostino IacurciItaly
2022,
2020
Italian Cultural Institute of New York
Civan ÖzkanoğluUnited StatesTurkey
2022–2023,
2020
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Council District 34, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha
Tyler Los-JonesCanada
2022
Alberta Foundation for the Arts, Canada Council for the Arts
Saya IrieJapan
2022,
2020–2021
Pola Art Foundation
Pavlo GrazhdanskijUkraine
2022
AES+F
Vibe OvergaardDenmark
2022,
2021,
2020
Danish Arts Foundation
Ilya Fedotov-FedorovRussia
2022
AES+F
Ying Chiun LeeTaiwan
2022
Ministry of Culture, Taiwan
Sümer SayinTurkeyGermany
2022
SAHA Association
Alice Nien-Pu KoTaiwan
2022
Ministry of Culture, Taiwan
Lolo y LautiArgentina
2022
BARRO Arte Contemporáneo
Ana MansoPortugal
2022
Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian
Viktoria SchmidAustria
2022,
2020
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Adjani Okpu-EgbeSouthern Cameroons/Ambazonia
2022,
2021,
2020
Johnson Picture Framing & Galleries
Demetrius OliverUnited States
2022
Vision Fund
Anssi PulkkinenFinland
2022
Uniarts Helsinki Academy of Fine Arts in partnership with Saastamoinen Foundation
Petrina DacresJamaicaUnited States
2022
Jane Farver Memorial Fund, New York City Council Member for the 33rd District Stephen Levin, New York City Council Member for the 34th District Antonio Reynoso, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council
Justin SterlingUnited States
2022
Celebrate the Studio
Lisa RosenmeierDenmark
2022,
2020,
2003
Danish Arts Foundation
Steven Anthony Johnson IIUnited States
2022
The New York Community Trust’s Edward and Sally Van Lier Fund
Joani TremblayCanada
2022,
2021
Canada Council for the Arts
Darian LongmireUnited States
2022,
2022
Vision Fund
Nina SchuikiAustria
2022,
2021
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Fatima MoallimSweden
2022
IASPIS - The Swedish Arts Grants Committee's International Programme for Visual Artists
Oriane StenderUnited States
2022–2023
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York City Council District 34, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha
Lizania CruzDominican Republic
2022
Vision Fund
Ferguson AmoUnited States
2022
Vision Fund
Maliyamungu Gift MuhandeDemocratic Republic of the CongoUnited States
2022
The New York Community Trust’s Edward and Sally Van Lier Fund
Tere GarciaUnited States
2022
Vision Fund
Kubra KhademiFranceAfghanistan
2022,
2021
La Fondation pour l'Art Contemporain Claudine et Jean-Marc Salomon
Zachary FabriUnited States
2022
Vision Fund
Yi KuoTaiwan
2021–2022
Ministry of Culture, Taiwan
Philémon OtthSwitzerland
2021–2022
Canton de Vaud, Service des Affaires Culturelles
Ignacio Gonzalez-LangUnited States
2021–2022
The Pollock-Krasner Foundation, Inc.
Silas InoueDenmarkJapan
2021–2022
Danish Arts Foundation
Valentýna JanůCzech Republic
2021
Centre for Contemporary Art FUTURA, International Visegrad Fund