Sarah BechterAustria
2024
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Michail MichailovAustriaBulgaria
2024
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Alma VisscherCanada
2024
Alberta Foundation for the Arts
Winter Gyeoul KimSouth Korea
2024
DOOSAN Art Center
zeropowercut/Piyush KashyapIndia
2024
Inlaks Shivdasani Foundation
Carolina MuñozChile
2024
Beca Arte, CCU - Corporación Cultural La Araucana
Eugene Hannah ParkSouth Korea
2024
DOOSAN Art Center
Muneera Al-BuainainQatar
2024
Fire Station - Qatar Museums
Joshua Thaddeus RainerUnited States
2024
The Kettering Family Foundation
Feng-Yi ChuTaiwan
2024
Ministry of Culture, Taiwan
Mario D'SouzaIndia
2024
Jane Farver Memorial Fund
Alper AydinTurkey
2024
SAHA Association
Yoshie SakaiUnited States
2024
Vision Fund
Farkhondeh ShahroudiIranGermany
2024
Goethe-Institut New York
Insoon HaSouth KoreaCanada
2024
Canada Council for the Arts
Huang I-HsiangTaiwan
2024
Ministry of Culture, Taiwan
Jeppe UgelvigDenmark
2024
Danish Arts Foundation
Antonis PittasGreeceThe Netherlands
2024–2025
Mondriaan Fund
Valentina FurianItaly
2024
The Italian Academy for Advanced Studies, Columbia University, Italian Cultural Institute of New York
Raffaela Naldi RossanoItalyGreece
2024
The Italian Academy for Advanced Studies, Columbia University, Italian Cultural Institute of New York, Directorate-General for Public and Cultural Diplomacy of the Italian Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation, Directorate-General for Contemporary Creativity of the Italian Ministry of Culture
Kalisolaite 'UhilaNew ZealandTonga
2024
The Arts Foundation Te Tumu Toi, Michael Lett, Harriet Friedlander Residency
Bianca ArgimónSpainFrance
2024
La Fondation pour l'Art Contemporain Claudine et Jean-Marc Salomon
Mandy GehrtGermany
2024
KdFS Kulturstiftung des Freistaates Sachsen
Hans RosenströmFinland
2024
Uniarts Helsinki's Academy of Fine Arts and Saastamoinen Foundation
Björn KämmererAustria
2024
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Tora SchultzDenmarkSweden
2024
IASPIS - The Swedish Arts Grants Committee's International Programme for Visual Artists
Malte ZanderGermanyAustria
2024
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Keli Safia MaksudKenyaTanzania
2024
Pollock-Krasner Foundation
Vincent ChongUnited States
2024
Celebrate the Studio
Saeeda AlbadrQatar
2024
Fire Station - Qatar Museums
Crystal Yayra AnthonyGhana
2023–2024
Tauck Ritzau Innovative Philanthropy, Dennis Elliott Founder's Fund
Mai Dengsøe HansenDenmark
2023
Danish Arts Foundation
Cullen Washington Jr.United States
2023–2024
Helen Frankenthaler Foundation Residency
Ginta Tinte VasermaneLatviaThe Netherlands
2023,
2022
Amsterdams Fonds voor de Kunst, Stichting Stokroos
Hulda Rós GudnadóttirGermanyIceland
2023,
2023
Icelandic Art Fund, The Icelandic Visual Artists Copyright Association, Gallery Gudmundsdottir, The Association of Icelandic Visual Artists (SÍM)
Sofia SteviGreece
2023
ARTWORKS
Caroline GarciaAustralia
2023,
2020
The Dr. K. David G. Edwards & Margery Edwards Charitable Giving Fund, Creative Australia
Jojo GronostayGermanyGhanaAustria
2023
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Aileen MurphyIreland
2023
Temple Bar Gallery + Studios, Dublin
Christian SchwarzwaldAustria
2023
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Helena KeskkülaEstonia
2023
Estonian Contemporary Art Development Center
Ella den ElzenCanada
2023
Conseil des arts et des lettres du Québec
Carlos Quijon, Jr.Philippines
2023–2024
ACC - Asian Cultural Council
Nikita ShokhovUnited States
2023
ipureland
Ebtisam AlsaffarQatar
2023
Fire Station - Qatar Museums
Ida SchyumDenmark
2023
Danish Arts Foundation
Alicia GrullónUnited States
2023
Vision Fund
Suzy ParkSouth Korea
2023
DOOSAN Art Center
Miatta KawinziUnited States
2023
Vision Fund
Okka-Esther HungerbühlerGermanySwitzerland
2023–2024
Senate Department for Culture and Europe, Berlin
Esben Weile KjærDenmark
2023–2024
Danish Arts Foundation
Nika SchmittLuxembourgThe Netherlands
2023
Edward Steichen Award Luxembourg
Sandra MujingaNorway
2023–2024
OCA - Office for Contemporary Art Norway
Håkon LillegravenNorway
2023
OCA - Office for Contemporary Art Norway
Līga SpundeLatvia
2023
Kim? Contemporary Art Centre, Jeffrey Rosen, Misako & Rosen Gallery
Sol Enae LeeSouth Korea
2023
DOOSAN Art Center
Celina MuldoonIreland
2023
Arts Council of Ireland
Liz NowellAustralia
2023
Creative Australia, The Dr. K. David G. Edwards & Margery Edwards Charitable Giving Fund
Merav Kamel & Halil BalabinIsrael
2023
Artis
Tamen PérezCosta RicaUnited States
2023–2025
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Council District 34, Brooklyn Borough President Antonio Reynoso, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha, The Milton and Sally Avery Arts Foundation
Simon BaumgartGermany
2023
Kunststiftung des Landes Sachsen-Anhalt
Hanna StiegelerGermany
2023
KdFS Kulturstiftung des Freistaates Sachsen
Joaquin SeguraMexico
2023,
2008
ISCP ​Alumni Fund
Belinda Kazeem-KamińskiAustria
2023
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Ezra ŠimekCzech Republic
2023
International Visegrad Fund
Gregor PetrikovicUnited KingdomSlovakia
2023
International Visegrad Fund
Laura BernsteinUnited States
2023–2024
Toby Devan Lewis
Zara PfeiferAustriaGermany
2023,
2021
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Ruth PatirIsraelUnited States
2023
Artis
Nikolett BalázsHungary
2023
International Visegrad Fund
Nadia MarkiewiczPoland
2023
International Visegrad Fund
Eva L’HoestBelgium
2023
Edward Steichen Award Luxembourg
Elias WesselGermanyUnited States
2023
SpallArt Collection, Brigitte Vosse
Seeun KimSouth Korea
2023
DOOSAN Art Center
Dew KimSouth Korea
2023
DOOSAN Art Center
Alex NowakGermany
2023
DAAD-Deutscher Akademischer Austausch Dienst German Academic Exchange Service, North America
Sukaina KubbaIraqCanada
2023,
2022
Canada Council for the Arts
Vanina SaracinoItalyGermany
2023
Artis
Hannibal AndersenDenmark
2023
Danish Arts Foundation
Carl MannovDenmark
2023
Danish Arts Foundation
Almaha AshkananiQatar
2023
Fire Station - Qatar Museums
Veronika EberhartAustria
2023,
2021
Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, Civil Service and Sport of Austria
Kahori KamiyaUnited StatesJapan
2023
The Puffin Foundation, Dimitri Offengenden, Artist Relief
Mandy EspezelCanada
2023
Alberta Foundation for the Arts
Levon KafafianUnited States
2023
The Kettering Family Foundation
Ruth OwensUnited States
2023
Joseph Robert Foundation, Sherrill Collection of American Art Foundation, South Arts
Akshay SethiIndia
2023
Inlaks Shivdasani Foundation
Hung-Yen ChangTaiwan
2023
Ministry of Culture, Taiwan
Azita MoradkhaniIranUnited States
2023–2025
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York City Council District 34, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha, The Milton and Sally Avery Arts Foundation
AlchemyverseUnited StatesChina
2023–2024,
2022–2023
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Council District 34, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha, The Milton and Sally Avery Arts Foundation
Joiri MinayaUnited StatesDominican Republic
2023–2024,
2022–2023,
2020–2021
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Council District 34, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha, Jerome Foundation, The Milton and Sally Avery Arts Foundation
Kyoung eun KangSouth KoreaUnited States
2023,
2022–2023
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Council District 34, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha
Oriane StenderUnited States
2023–2024,
2022–2023
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York City Council District 34, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha
Tali KerenUnited States
2023–2024,
2022–2023
Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, New York City Council District 34, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha, The Milton and Sally Avery Arts Foundation
James BeckettSouth AfricaThe NetherlandsUnited States
2023–2024,
2022–2023,
2020–2021
New York City Council District 34, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council, Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation, Alice and Lawrence Weiner, New York State Council on the Arts with the support of the Office of the Governor and the New York State Legislature, Hartfield Foundation, Danna and Ed Ruscha
Shanekia McIntoshUnited States
2023
Vision Fund
Mikhail TolmachevGermanyRussia
2023
AES+F
Nathaniel DonnettUnited States
2023
Vision Fund
Yen-Yi LeeTaiwan
2023
Ministry of Culture, Taiwan
Eda GecikmezTurkey
2023
SAHA Association