2019 Supporters

ISCP sincerely thanks and acknowledges the generous support of the foundations, trusts, individuals, government organizations, corporations, and in-kind and pro-bono supporters in 2019. Your patronage is vital to sustaining international contemporary art in New York City and beyond.

We are also extraordinarily grateful for the Sponsors of our residents.

Foundations and Trusts

Italian Academy for Advanced Studies, Columbia University

Lenore G. Tawney Foundation

United States

Milton and Sally Avery Arts Foundation

United States

Robert Rauschenberg Foundation

United States

Stavros Niarchos Foundation (SNF)

United States

Tauck Ritzau Innovative Philanthropy

United States

The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts

United States

The Dr. K. David G. Edwards & Margery Edwards Charitable Giving Fund

Australia

The Hartfield Foundation

United States

The Kettering Family Foundation

United States

The Pollock-Krasner Foundation

United States

Trust for Mutual Understanding

Latvia

William Talbott Hillman Foundation

United States

Individuals

Aaron Schwarz and Susan Hapgood

Agnes Gund

Alaina Simone

Alexa Caesar

Alexia Rossi

Ali Lazrak

Alice and Lawrence Weiner

Alison Hatch

Allison Tolman

Amber Kornreich

Amina Lazrak

Amy Benecki Reingold

Andria Hickey

Ann Temkin

Ann Vlok

Anna and Sam Schwarz

Anna Ling

Anna Spanfeller

Anne Altchek

Anne Bracegirdle

Annie Belz

Anton Taylor

Arlandas Maleckis

Armin Kunz

Arthur Zegelbone

Barbara Groh-Wahlstrom

Barbara Heizer

Barbara Hoffman

Barbara Shuster

Becca Gilmour

Beverley Barron

Brandon Payne

Brian Hanks

Brooke Davis Anderson

Carin Kuoni

Carolee Thea

Catherine Cronin

Charlotta Kotik

Charlotte Eyerman

Cheryl Wolf

Christina Yang

Claire Gilman

Collette Weimar

Corey Pilz

David Berliner

David Cashwell

David W. Williams

Board of Trustees

Dennis Lloyd Elliott

Board of Trustees

Dianne Christian

Dominic Zaffino

Donald Perry

Donald Perry

Donna Corvi

Douglas McClemont

Eileen Jeng

Elizabeth Estabrook

Enoch Riese

Eric Foner

Fanny Lakoubay

Francis J. Greenburger

Fridman Gallery

Geoff Robison

Georgina Rossi

Holly Mcenaney

Hugh J. Freund

Iris Lapas

Iris Lapas

Isabel Wilcox

Jacqueline Chang

James McNiece

Young Patron

Jane DeBevoise

Jane Lombard

Janet Ginsberg

Jeffrey Lee

Jennifer Farris

Jessie Marie

John Good

John Ison

John Moore

Jonathan Gould

Jonnie Greene

Jordan Hardy

Young Patron

Joseph Brazzi

Judi Kilachand

Judy and Robert Cope

Judy Nyquist

Julia Blaut

Julia Speed

Young Patron

Julie and Saul Schwarz

Kadar Brock

Young Patron

Karen Karp

Board of Trustees

Kari Conte

Karyn Issa Ginsberg-Greenwald

Board of Trustees

Katharine Haydock

Young Patron

Katherine Wilson

Kathryn Johnson

Kenneth Berns

Kirsty Anderson

Kristen Lorello

Kukje Gallery

Laurie Sprayregen

Director’s Circle

Lena Saltos

Board of Trustees

Liisa White

Lilli Sentz

Linda Cope

Linda Mirels

Linda Selvin

Lindsay Coutts

Lionel Cruet

Lisa Conte

Luciana Caravello and Antonio Carlos Borges Camanho

Lucinda Parish

Lucy Lydon

Young Patron

Lynn Gumpert

Margaret Wheeler-Frothingham

Young Patron

Maria Maskina

Marian Goodman Gallery

Marjorie Welish

Board of Trustees

Mark and Barbara Golden

Mark Andersen

Martha Grover

Maureen Hoon

Maximilian Zeidler

Meg and Richard Zakin

Michael Urschel

Michael Urschel

Michelle Hartz

Modupeola Fadugba

Morgan Riles

Naomi Firestone-Teeter

Young Patron

Njideka Akunyili Crosby

Patricia L. Brundage

Board of Trustees

Penny Pilkington

Rana Saner

Young Patron

Raphaela Sapire

Young Patron

Rebecca Kantor

Young Patron

Rebecca Sellner

Rene Melchor

Young Patron

Richard Farver

Richard Schatzberger

Robert Storr

Robyn King

Samar Maziad

Director’s Circle

Sarah and George King

Shinnie Kim

Sophia El Mokhtar

Sophie Olympia Riese

Board of Trustees

Susan Brundage

Susan M B Chen

Susan Reynolds

Tahir Karmali

Tansa M. Eksioglu

Director’s Circle

Teresa Woods

Theresa Campbell

Tiffany Dugan

Toby Devan Lewis

Tracey Riese

Ugochukwu-Smooth Nzewi

Board of Trustees

Victoria Hawkins

Vittorio Calabrese

William Harrison

Board of Trustees

Yelda Moers

Yng-Ru Chen

Board of Trustees

Government

Austrian Cultural Forum New York: ACFNY

Austria

Consulate General of Denmark in New York

Denmark

Consulate General of Estonia in New York

Estonia

Consulate General of Finland in New York

Finland

Consulate General of Sweden in New York

Sweden

Consulate General of the Federal Republic of Germany in New York

Germany

Consulate General of the Netherlands in New York

The Netherlands

Italian Council (Directorate-General for Contemporary Art and Architecture and Urban Peripheries, Ministry for Cultural Heritage and Activities)

Italy

Italian Ministry of Cultural Heritage and Activities and Tourism

Italy

National Endowment for the Arts

United States

New York City Council District 33

United States

New York City Council District 34

United States

New York City Council Member for the 33rd District Stephen T. Levin

United States

New York City Council Member for the 34th District Antonio Reynoso

United States

New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, in partnership with the City Council

United States

New York State Council on the Arts with the support of Governor Andrew M. Cuomo and the New York State Legislature

United States

Royal Norwegian Consulate General in New York

Norway

The State of Qatar

Qatar

Corporations

Amazon Smile Customer

United States

Moody’s Corporation

United States

In-kind and Pro-Bono Support

Al Freeman

Alexandra Fanning

Allison Tolman

Amanda Means

André Hemer

Andrew Ross

Antoni Muntadas

Arthur Zegelbone

Arthur Zegelbone

Ayana V. Jackson

Cary Leibowitz

Chitra Ganesh

COOPER COLE, Toronto

Cristina Gómez

Danilo Correale

Darragh McConnell

Dennis Elliott

Dominika Karc

Donald Sultan

Douglas Walla

Fred Tomaselli

Fred Tomaselli

Fridman Gallery, New York

Galerie Hein Elferink, Staphorst, Netherlands

Gallery Wendi Norris, San Francisco

Geno Rodriguez

Google

United States

Gracia Khouw

Gregory Crewdson

Grimm Artisanal Ales

Hiatus Tequila

Honza Hoeck

James Cohan Gallery, New York

Jane Dickson

Jen Liu

Jerry Kearns

Jessica Stockholder

JHB Gallery, New York

Jiha Moon

John Kørner

John L. Moore

Joseph Kosuth

Judge Khanna

Julia Speed

Julie Mehretu

Julie Saul Gallery, New York

Karen E. Jones

Karen Karp

Karen Kraven

Karyn Issa Ginsberg-Greenwald

Kate Newby

Kent Fine Art, New York

Lagunitas Brewing Company

Laney Contemporary Fine Art, Savannah, Georgia

Larry Warsh

Lau Wai

Lena Saltos

Louise Lawler

Luca Buvoli

Lucky DeBellevue

Luhring Augustine, New York

Luis De Jesus Los Angeles

Luisa Rabbia

Mariane Ibrahim Gallery, Chicago

Marjorie Welish

Mernet Larsen

Michael Joo

MoodyTongue

Nancy Hoffman Gallery, New York

Naoko Matsubara

Nathan Farb

Nicole Baker

Orit Raff

Pace Prints, New York

Patricia L. Brundage

Patricia L. Brundage

Paul Conley

Pied à Terre

Remy Jungerman

Robert Lazzarini

Roni Aviv

Rossi & Rossi, London

Royal Academy Summer Exhibition 2016

Sarah Krueger of Phillips

Shigeki Kuroda

Sophie O. Riese

Sophie O. Riese

Steven D. Goff

Stipan Tadić

Sullivan+Strumpf, Zetland, Australia

SUNY Global Center

Susan M B Chen

Susan M B Chen

Tang-Wei Hsu

Tania Bruguera

Tenzing Rigdol

Terry Winters

Tolman Collection of Tokyo

Tony Albert

Ugochukwu-Smooth C. Nzewi

Ugochukwu-Smooth C. Nzewi

Victoria Miro Gallery, New York

Yann Pocreau

Yinka Shonibare CBE

Yiso Bahc

Yng-Ru Chen

Yuri Shimojo

Yvonne Zhou

Yvonne Zhou

Zachari Logan